“เด็กต้องคำสาป” คว้า 8 รางวัลจาก 2017 WhatsOnStage !

ละครเวที Harry Potter and the Cursed Child หรือ แฮร์รี่ พอตเตอร์ กับ เด็กต้องคำสาป ถูกเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัล WhatsOnStage ไปเมือ่ไม่นานมานี้ ซึ่งก็คว้างรางวัลในปีนี้มาครอบครองกว่า 8 รางวัลเลยทีเดียว รวมถึงรางวัล นักแสดงหน้าใหม่ยอดเยี่ยม และ นักแสดงผู้ทำการแสดงยอดเยี่ยม อันได้แก่ Jamie Parker ( ผู้รับบท แฮร์รี่ พอตเตอร์ )

ในวันนี้เราได้คลิปการสัมภาษณ์เหล่านักแสดงมาฝากเพื่อนๆชาว พอตเตอร์ สตอร์รี่ ให้ได้รับชมกันด้วยครับ

สำหรับสาขารางวัลที่ Harry Potter and the Cursed Child หรือ แฮร์รี่ พอตเตอร์ กับ เด็กต้องคำสาป ได้รับรางวัลมานั้น ได้แก่

Best Actor in a Play, sponsored by Radisson Blu Edwardian
Ian Hallard for The Boys in the Band
Ian McKellen for No Man’s Land
Jamie Parker for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Kenneth Branagh for The Entertainer
Ralph Fiennes for Richard III
Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Anthony Boyle for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Derek Jacobi for Romeo and Juliet
Freddie Fox for Travesties
Jonjo O’Neill for Unreachable
Paul Thornley for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child
Best Supporting Actress in a Play, sponsored by Tonic Theatre
Jenna Russell for Doctor Faustus
Meera Syal for Romeo and Juliet
Noma Dumezweni for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Poppy Miller for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child
Vanessa Redgrave for Richard III
Best New Play, sponsored by JHI Marketing
The Comedy About A Bank Robbery
The Flick
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
The Intelligent Homosexual’s Guide to Capitalism and Socialism with a Key to the Scriptures or iHo
The Mother
Best Direction
Casey Nicholaw for Disney’s Aladdin
John Tiffany for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Matthew Warchus for Groundhog Day
Michael Mayer for Funny Girl
Rachel Kavanaugh for Half a Sixpence
Best Set Design
Bob Crowley for Disney’s Aladdin
Christine Jones for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Lez Brotherston for Show Boat
Miriam Buether for Wild
Rob Howell for Groundhog Day
Best Lighting Design, sponsored by White Light
Charlie Morgan Jones for Little Shop of Horrors
Hugh Vanstone for Groundhog Day
Jack Weir for The Boys in the Band
Natasha Katz for Disney’s Aladdin
Neil Austin for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Best Video Design, sponsored by PRG XL Video
Andrzej Goulding for Groundhog Day
Finn Ross and Ash Woodward for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child WINNER
Finn Ross for The Tempest, RSC
Laura Perrett for Murder Ballad
Tal Yarden for Lazarus